Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Daily Agenda 29/05/2020 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
Unemployment Rate JapanApril2,5% 2,7% 2,6%
Industrial Production JapanApril-6,8% -15,3%
Retail Sales JapanApril-4,7% (r) -11,5% -13,7%
Provisional Consumer Confidence JapanMay21,6 24,0
Current Account SpainMarch1.330M -1.050M
Provisional CPI EMUMay0,3% 0,1%
Core CPI EMUMay1,1% 1,1%
Retail Sales GermanyApril-1,2% (r) -14,3% -6,5%
Final GDP FranceFirst Quarter-5,4%
Provisional Harmonized CPI FranceMay0,4% 0,3% 0,2%
Industrial Price FranceApril-2,7% -4,7%
Final GDP ItalyFirst Quarter-4,8% -4,8%
Provisional Harmonized CPI ItalyMay0,1% -0,2%
PMI Chicago United StatesMay35,4 40,0
Personal Spending United StatesApril-7,3%
Michigan final consumer sentiment United StatesMay73,7 74,0
IBEX 35
IBEX
MEDIUM
LATIBEX
TOP
BILBAO


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ACCIONA89.90000.62
ACERINOX7.33401.30
ACS24.19001.43
AENA133.00001.22
AMADEUS48.52000.87
ARCELORMIT.9.19801.96
B.SANTANDER2.09551.11
BA.SABADELL0.28820.56
BANKIA0.84640.47
BANKINTER3.8910-0.05
BBVA2.88400.80
CAIXABANK1.74950.49
CELLNEX50.66000.12
CIE AUTOMOT.16.79002.25
ENAGAS21.03000.53
ENCE2.7990-0.46
ENDESA21.75000.23
FERROVIAL25.02000.97
GRIFOLS CL.A28.5700-0.42
IAG2.77001.76
IBERDROLA9.72000.21
INDITEX25.37000.79
INDRA A7.22501.47
INM.COLONIAL8.48001.07
MAPFRE1.66002.15
MASMOVIL23.18000.00
MEDIASET3.24200.31
MELIA HOTELS4.87400.99
MERLIN7.86500.58
NATURGY16.68000.97
R.E.C.16.08000.44
REPSOL8.84802.69
SIEMENS GAME15.25000.46
TELEFONICA4.40200.05
VISCOFAN58.40000.17
Prices as of 02/06/2020 9:17
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
B.SANTANDER10,262.43
MASMOVIL8,646.63
IAG6,823.19
IBERDROLA5,700.21
REPSOL5,280.47
* thousands of euros
Prices as of 02/06/2020 9:17

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident

Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2020