Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Daily Agenda 20/05/2022 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
Provisional Consumer Confidence United KingdomMay-38 -40
Core CPI JapanApril0,8% 2,1%
Industrial Price GermanyApril30,9% 31,5% 33,5%
Retail Sales United KingdomApril1,3% (r) -7,2% -4,9%
Industrial Production SwitzerlandFirst Quarter7,3% (r) 7,9%
Provisional Consumer Confidence EMUMay-22,0 -21,5 -21,1
Expiration of Future and Options SpainMay
IBEX 35
IBEX
MEDIUM
LATIBEX
TOP
BILBAO


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ACCIONA183.10000.83
ACERINOX10.6500-0.70
ACS25.43001.07
AENA135.80001.46
ALMIRALL10.58001.73
AMADEUS59.10000.96
ARCELORMIT.27.40001.03
B.SANTANDER2.74400.13
BA.SABADELL0.7314-0.57
BANKINTER5.5640-0.68
BBVA4.7475-0.40
CAIXABANK3.1200-0.16
CELLNEX40.42002.20
CIE AUTOMOT.21.30000.95
ENAGAS21.47000.28
ENDESA20.67000.05
FERROVIAL23.31000.56
FLUIDRA22.78001.24
GRIFOLS CL.A19.8800-0.15
IAG1.47902.21
IBERDROLA11.10003.11
INDITEX20.42000.54
INDRA A9.61501.10
INM.COLONIAL7.68000.92
MAPFRE1.7730-0.11
MELIA HOTELS6.96500.94
MERLIN10.34000.98
NATURGY27.68000.58
PHARMA MAR70.10001.18
R.E.C.19.52500.08
REPSOL14.4100-0.21
ROVI59.90004.08
SIEMENS GAME16.74501.12
SOLARIA21.8600-3.70
TELEFONICA4.69201.10
Prices as of close of 20/05/2022
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
IBERDROLA241,268.15
BBVA119,088.61
B.SANTANDER110,999.29
REPSOL92,102.10
INDITEX74,407.17
* thousands of euros
Prices as of close of 20/05/2022

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident

Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2022