Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Daily Agenda 26/04/2018 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
Viscofan dividend payment
BME - 2018 General Shareholders´Meeting
BME - Q1 2018 Results
Telefónica- Q1 2018 Results
Banco Sabadell -Q1 2018 Results
Gas Natural - Q1 2018 Results
Unemployment Rate SpainFirst Quarter
ECB Interest Rates EMU
Provisional Consumer Confidence GermanyMay
Wholesale Inventories United StatesMarch
Durable Goods Orders United StatesMarch
Weekly unemployment Insurance Claims United States
IBEX 35
IBEX
MEDIUM
LATIBEX
TOP
BILBAO


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ABERTIS18.2900-0.05
ACCIONA68.66001.09
ACERINOX11.8150-0.55
ACS34.2000-0.58
AENA168.8000-1.03
AMADEUS59.1800-2.47
ARCELORMIT.27.8450-2.96
BA.SABADELL1.6325-2.36
BA.SANTANDER5.3760-0.32
BANKIA3.6300-1.33
BANKINTER8.6440-0.69
BBVA6.5530-0.44
CAIXABANK3.9960-0.35
CELLNEX23.1500-0.04
DIA3.87202.08
ENAGAS23.51001.42
ENDESA19.03000.63
FERROVIAL17.80000.71
GAS NATURAL20.7100-0.05
GRIFOLS CL.A22.7500-1.00
IAG7.1200-0.70
IBERDROLA6.31400.22
INDITEX25.33002.10
INDRA A11.09000.91
INM.COLONIAL9.3700-1.11
MAPFRE2.8690-1.00
MEDIASET8.25400.05
MELIA HOTELS11.83001.11
MERLIN12.5500-0.24
R.E.C.16.49500.15
REPSOL15.7000-1.72
SIEMENS GAME13.45000.60
TEC.REUNIDAS25.21000.64
TELEFONICA8.33900.42
VISCOFAN55.75001.00
Prices as of close of 25/04/2018
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
BA.SANTANDER937,157.01
BA.SABADELL330,073.84
AENA233,664.12
INDITEX166,225.15
TELEFONICA157,521.02
* thousands of euros
Prices as of close of 25/04/2018

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident

Follow us in:
Copyright © Bolsas y Mercados Españoles 2018