Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Daily Agenda 14/12/2017 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
Telefónica dividend payment
Mapfre dividend payment
Cellnex dividend payment
Miquel y Costas dividend payment
Bodegas Bilbaínas dividend payment
Ence dividend payment
Industrial Production JapanOctober5,9% 5,9%
Auction of Treasury Notes Spain
Auction of Treasury Bonds Spain
Final CPI SpainNovember1,6% 1,6%
Core CPI SpainNovember0,9% 0,9%
Final Harmonized CPI SpainNovember1,7% 1,7%
Manufactured PMI EMUDecember60,1 59,7
PMI Services EMUDecember56,2 56,0
ECB Interest Rates EMU
Final CPI FranceNovember1,2% 1,2% 1,2%
Final Harmonized CPI FranceNovember1,3% 1,3% 1,2%
Retail Sales United KingdomNovember-0,3% 0,3%
BoE Interest Rates United Kingdom
Weekly unemployment Insurance Claims United States236.000 236.000
Retail Sales United StatesNovember0,2% 0,3%
IBEX 35
IBEX
MEDIUM
LATIBEX
TOP
BILBAO


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ABERTIS18.6650-0.29
ACCIONA68.3000-0.13
ACERINOX11.6600-0.77
ACS32.1700-0.09
AENA169.3500-0.15
AMADEUS60.2600-0.30
ARCELORMIT.26.7400-0.47
BA.SABADELL1.6540-0.72
BA.SANTANDER5.65700.04
BANKIA4.0800-0.39
BANKINTER7.94700.49
BBVA7.1790-0.24
CAIXABANK3.9530-1.05
CELLNEX21.46500.14
DIA4.2070-0.33
ENAGAS24.99500.18
ENDESA18.5600-0.46
FERROVIAL18.05000.19
GAS NATURAL19.24500.21
GRIFOLS CL.A24.5800-0.71
IAG7.2220-0.21
IBERDROLA6.6070-0.32
INDITEX30.7900-1.61
INDRA A11.2950-0.44
INM.COLONIAL8.0500-0.86
MAPFRE2.66900.72
MEDIASET9.64801.10
MELIA HOTELS11.1500-1.50
MERLIN11.2400-0.04
R.E.C.19.01500.21
REPSOL15.37000.33
SIEMENS GAME11.50003.14
TEC.REUNIDAS25.4000-0.55
TELEFONICA8.3170-0.36
VISCOFAN54.93002.75
Prices as of 14/12/2017 13:38
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
TELEFONICA563,867.97
ENAGAS194,629.27
MAPFRE70,215.78
BA.SANTANDER63,134.71
MERLIN55,454.04
* thousands of euros
Prices as of 14/12/2017 13:38
Follow us in:
Copyright © Bolsas y Mercados Españoles 2017

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident