Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Daily Agenda 23/02/2018 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
Final CPI JapanJanuary1,0% 1,3% 1,4%
Core CPI JapanJanuary0,9% 0,8% 0,9%
Industrial Price SpainJanuary1,7% (r) 0,1%
Final CPI EMUJanuary1,4% 1,3% 1,3
Core CPI EMUJanuary1,0% 1,0% 1,0%
Final GDP GermanyFourth Quarter2,9% 2,9% 2,9%
IBEX 35
IBEX
MEDIUM
LATIBEX
TOP
BILBAO


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ABERTIS19.5600-0.20
ACCIONA68.70002.08
ACERINOX11.7900-1.46
ACS28.45000.82
AENA167.25000.45
AMADEUS59.3400-0.47
ARCELORMIT.28.1950-1.07
BA.SABADELL1.7450-3.64
BA.SANTANDER5.6530-0.19
BANKIA4.08200.49
BANKINTER9.0820-0.31
BBVA6.9100-0.86
CAIXABANK3.9780-0.67
CELLNEX21.24004.48
DIA4.10302.32
ENAGAS21.49001.94
ENDESA17.60002.27
FERROVIAL17.80501.16
GAS NATURAL19.01502.15
GRIFOLS CL.A23.55000.47
IAG6.6860-5.19
IBERDROLA6.10401.77
INDITEX25.0000-7.06
INDRA A11.34000.27
INM.COLONIAL8.98502.10
MAPFRE2.77200.00
MEDIASET9.48000.53
MELIA HOTELS11.23000.00
MERLIN11.49502.50
R.E.C.16.35002.00
REPSOL14.15500.25
SIEMENS GAME12.70001.07
TEC.REUNIDAS25.5500-2.14
TELEFONICA8.02101.15
VISCOFAN53.30000.66
Prices as of close of 23/02/2018
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
INDITEX362,845.85
BA.SANTANDER194,605.30
TELEFONICA189,334.63
BBVA147,000.79
IBERDROLA140,883.20
* thousands of euros
Prices as of close of 23/02/2018
Follow us in:
Copyright © Bolsas y Mercados Españoles 2018

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident