Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Latest Press Release
Daily Agenda 19/02/2019 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
ZEW Economic Expectations EMUFebruary-20,9
Current Account EMUDecember20.300M
ZEW Current Economic Situation GermanyFebruary27,6 20
ZEW Economic Expectations GermanyJanuary-15 -13,6
Unemployment Rate United KingdomDecember4% 4%
Current Account ItalyDecember4.806M
IBEX 35
IBEX
MEDIUM
LATIBEX
TOP
BILBAO


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ACCIONA82.8200-0.38
ACERINOX9.5080-0.90
ACS37.5100-0.11
AENA153.0500-0.52
AMADEUS68.9200-0.12
ARCELORMIT.19.8560-1.09
BA.SABADELL0.9312-1.25
BA.SANTANDER4.0685-1.25
BANKIA2.5510-0.35
BANKINTER6.8700-0.67
BBVA5.1440-1.59
CAIXABANK3.0190-1.18
CELLNEX24.6400-1.36
CIE AUTOMOT.24.7000-1.75
ENAGAS24.7900-0.20
ENCE6.89500.07
ENDESA21.6300-0.32
FERROVIAL19.7900-0.58
GRIFOLS CL.A23.8500-0.17
IAG7.3920-0.27
IBERDROLA7.2200-0.30
INDITEX25.64000.00
INDRA A9.4850-0.68
INM.COLONIAL8.76500.00
MAPFRE2.4360-0.08
MEDIASET6.43200.25
MELIA HOTELS8.7250-0.29
MERLIN11.35000.35
NATURGY23.75000.00
R.E.C.19.42500.00
REPSOL15.1250-0.46
SIEMENS GAME13.59000.59
TEC.REUNIDAS22.5600-0.27
TELEFONICA7.5410-0.28
VISCOFAN52.1000-0.10
Prices as of 19/02/2019 13:33
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
BA.SANTANDER39,236.30
BBVA29,030.51
TELEFONICA24,903.72
IBERDROLA23,480.74
CAIXABANK15,294.13
* thousands of euros
Prices as of 19/02/2019 13:33

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident

Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2019