Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Daily Agenda 14/12/2018 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
Naturhouse dividend payment
Industrial Production JapanOctober4,2% 4,2%
Capacity Obligation JapanOctober-1,5% 4,0%
Manufactured PMI JapanDecember52,2 52,4
Final CPI SpainNovember1,7% 1,7% 1,7%
Final Harmonized CPI SpainNovember1,7% 1,7% 1,7%
Auction of Treasury Bills 3 months SpainNovember
Auction of Treasury Bills 9 months SpainNovember
Core CPI SpainNovember1,0% 0,9%
Manufactured PMI EMUDecember51,8 51,8 51,4
PMI Services EMUDecember53,4 53,4 51,4
Labor Cost EMUThird Quarter2,3% (r) 2,5%
Manufactured PMI GermanyDecember51,8 51,7 51,5
PMI Services GermanyDecember53,3 53,5 52,5
Manufactured PMI FranceDecember50,8 50,7 49,7
PMI Services FranceDecember55,1 54,8 49,6
Final Harmonized CPI ItalyNovember1,7% 1,7% 1,6%
Retail Sales United StatesNovember1,1% (r) 0,1% 0,2%
Capacity Obligation United StatesNovember78,1% 78,6% 78,5%
Business Inventories United StatesOctober0,5% (r) 0,6% 0,6%
Industrial Production United StatesOctober-0,2% (r) 0,3% 0,6%
IBEX 35
IBEX
MEDIUM
LATIBEX
TOP
BILBAO


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ACCIONA79.0000-2.49
ACERINOX8.61600.37
ACS33.55000.36
AENA140.5500-0.57
AMADEUS62.3000-1.92
ARCELORMIT.19.3940-0.70
BA.SABADELL1.08350.46
BA.SANTANDER4.0595-0.28
BANKIA2.7650-0.75
BANKINTER7.32600.03
BBVA4.7130-0.51
CAIXABANK3.3900-0.44
CELLNEX24.0000-1.60
CIE AUTOMOT.20.9400-2.51
DIA0.5002-1.88
ENAGAS25.71000.74
ENDESA21.0700-0.24
FERROVIAL18.04000.92
GRIFOLS CL.A23.8800-0.42
IAG6.91201.50
IBERDROLA7.03000.31
INDITEX24.5500-1.76
INDRA A8.76501.74
INM.COLONIAL8.7700-0.74
MAPFRE2.3810-0.46
MEDIASET5.5640-0.68
MELIA HOTELS8.2200-0.30
MERLIN11.10000.41
NATURGY23.2400-0.04
R.E.C.20.30000.50
REPSOL14.7900-0.94
SIEMENS GAME12.64500.08
TEC.REUNIDAS23.3800-0.47
TELEFONICA7.7910-0.50
VISCOFAN48.3200-2.15
Prices as of close of 14/12/2018
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
BA.SANTANDER265,187.12
TELEFONICA138,057.17
AENA124,135.68
INDITEX119,532.48
BBVA116,913.04
* thousands of euros
Prices as of close of 14/12/2018

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident

Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2018