ETFs
Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Home / STATISTICS / Trading / Trading >
ETFs Trading
Year 2016Year 2017
MonthNumber of
trades
Value Traded
(Euros)
Number of
trades
Value Traded
(Euros)
January15,334766,596,1037,774255,375,919
February18,794755,406,1456,964282,763,417
March14,957751,388,58811,517557,563,878
April13,058511,544,0718,432380,504,982
May10,434297,767,6669,823439,505,868
June18,647653,966,3528,499376,281,865
July10,862368,299,9115,779219,432,118
August8,373258,009,7116,532218,611,585
September11,537387,994,8364,966261,236,764
October8,678293,562,32913,024721,449,803
November10,613605,126,7859,166451,890,971
December10,030390,243,5855,913299,498,888
Total151,3176,039,906,08198,3894,464,116,057


VALUE AND NUMBER OF TRADES
Follow us in:
Copyright © Bolsas y Mercados Españoles 2018

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident