ETFs
Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Home / STATISTICS / Trading / Trading >
ETFs Trading
Year 2016Year 2017
MonthNumber of
trades
Value Traded
(Euros)
Number of
trades
Value Traded
(Euros)
January15,334766,596,1037,774255,375,919
February18,794755,406,1456,964282,763,417
March14,957751,388,58811,517557,563,878
April13,058511,544,0718,432380,504,982
May10,434297,767,6669,823439,505,868
June18,647653,966,3528,499376,281,865
July10,862368,299,9115,779219,432,118
August8,373258,009,7116,532218,611,585
September11,537387,994,8364,966261,236,764
October8,678293,562,329
November10,613605,126,785
December10,030390,243,585
Total151,3176,039,906,08170,2862,991,276,396


VALUE AND NUMBER OF TRADES
Follow us in:
Copyright © Bolsas y Mercados Españoles 2017